Administrative Organization

OJC Organization Charts 2017 - 2018

 

 

President's Office

 

    Office of the President
J. Rizzuto
   
                                                                 
    Vice President of Administrative Services
P. Mallott
      Vice President of Instructional Services
K. Grimsley
      Vice President of Student Services
J. Paolucci
          Director of Human Resources
C. Noll
               
                                                                 
          Director of SBDC
R. Patrick
                    Accounting Tech II
R. Horton
               
                                                                 
                                                                 

 

 

Administrative Services

 

    Office of Vice President of Administrative Services
P. Malott
   
                                                                 
          Controller
J. Johnson
    Director of Physical Plant
J. Canaday
          Director of Computer Center
M. Allen
                   
                                                                 
            Coordinator of Grants & Data
S. Petramala
    Coordinator of Landscape Design
C. Weaver
              Computer Technician Web Support
S. Borton
                 
                                                                 
            Business Office Coordinator and Book Store Purchasing
 T. Eddy
    Grounds & Nursery I
T. Kelley
P. Reed

                                     
                                                                 
                      Facilities
T. Archuleta
R. Carrica
J. Hart
(temp) G. Hendren
                                     
                                                                 
                      Custodian III
 K. Paugh
                                     
                                                                 
                          Custodian II
E. Martinez
                                 
                                                                 
                      Custodian I
V. Florez
I. Freidenberger
L. Martinez
K. Montoya
J. Talmich
F. Salazer
                                     
                                                                 
                     

Security I
T. Freidenberger
J. Liming
J. Clarke

                                     
                                                                 
                      Administrative Assistant I
J. Golden
                                     
                                                                 

 

 

Instructional Services

 

  Office of Vice President of Instructional Services
K. Grimsley
 
                                                                 
Associate VP of Instruction
R. Trosper
  Director of Instructional Initiatives
R. Brown
              Chair, Business,  Technology & Service Occupations
T. Dorenkamp
    Chair, Arts
 E. Litle
    Chair, Math & Science
C. Reeves
    Chair, Director of Health Programs
D. McElroy
 
                                                                 
                              Faculty
R. Belew
M. Blackford
B. Gremillion
J. Hight
B. Matthew
W. Myers
R. Samaniego
T. Stephenson
M. Valdez
S. Wallace-Ormiston
   

Faculty

L. Bamber
S. Kalaher
K. Kelly
C. Litle
J. Reed
C. Stork

   

Faculty
S. Averett
W. Beadles
L. Gallegos
 D. Khanal
M. Korbitz
W.McClure
B. Mueller
C. Nielsen



   

Faculty
T. Cox
C. Frey
H. Haley
C. Jackson
J. Johnson
K. Schmidt
A. Tarrant
R. Striegel

  Director of Library & Learning Resources
 C. Herasingh
    Coordinator of Instructional Services
D. Eddy
    Coordinator of Educational Technology
M. Hotchkiss-Trejo
                                     
                                                            Administrative Asst. I
R. Lease
   

Educational Resource Specialist

H. Wold

                                                       
                                                        Career Coach
L. Tyscka
   

Instructional & Technical Specialist

S. Frentress

                                                       
                                                             
   

Full Time Tutor
 J.Osborn
S. Japhet

                                                       
                                                             
                                                                 
                                                             
                                                                 
                                                             
                                                                 
                                                                 

 

 

Student Services

 

  Office of Vice President of Student Services
J. Paolucci
 
                                                                 
Associate VP of Enrollment Management
A. Kaess
    Director of Financial Aid
A. Moore
  Director of International Relations
R. Wallace
  Registrar
L. Berg
  Accounting Tech II
P. Achatz
    Coordinator of Testing Center/GED Chief Examiner
K. Juul
    Coordinator of Student Life
J. Bishop
 
     
                                                                 
  Director of Student Support Service (TRiO)
H. Lewis
  Assistant Director of Financial Aid
K. Miller
  Coordinator of Intn'l Relations Program   Administrative Asst. I
J. Horton
      Career Coach and ADA Coordinator
A. Hall
    Director of Fitness Center
 T. Gabriel
  Athletic Director
G. Addington
   
                                                                 
   

Academic & Transfer Advisor
J. Lopez

Career/Financial Advisor
 A. Cihura

                                      Assistant Director of Fitness Center 
T. Magdaleno
    Athletic Coaches
D. Davis
 C. Carrillo
C. Cortes-Ortiz
 B. O'Connor
M. Paeth
D. Sanders
T. Shaffer
C. Smith
L. Sumpter
 J. Willis
 
                    Director of Auxiliary Services
 D. Carrillo
                                 
                                             
                                                   
               

Assistant Residence Hall Managers

L. Archuleta
J. Bishop
A. Lopez
M. Wilkening

                             
                                             
                                             
                                                           
    Trio Tutor/Admin Assistant
L. Ramirez
                                           

Assistant Coaches
L. Archuleta
J. Bishop
G. Carreno
C. Cosslett
J. Jolly
A. Lopez
K. Reid
M. Wilkening
D. Wold 

                                                           
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                                 
  Coordinator of Campus & Community Events
D. Phillips
                                                  Athletic Trainer 
S. Holewinski
 
          Student Ambassador                                                  
  Webmaster/Portal Administrator
G. Randall
                                                  Sports Information
T. Magdaleno
 
                                                                 
  Recruiter
 Vacant
                                                         
                                                                 
                                                             

 

 

 

Spacer Gif